Striking a Pose

Happy Tuesday Fashionistas,

Striking a Pose

I found this awesome leapard print outfit the other day at Thimble and I’m like that one is going to be on the runway! Crystal at Unicorn Princess created such a striking outfit, with its soft leapord print accented by contrasting black collar, belt, cuffs and bows that I couldn’t resist shooting this one on my very own fashion runway! It comes with two bows for the hair, boots and the black tights applier. Even if you aren’t in a fashion show, everyone that sees you will think you just came from one in this fabulous outfit!

I also found one of my favorite ever clap gestures made by Beau Bebe – Scribble Scrabble Gestures, called “Clap Yay Sound”. I’m always looking for one that’s a bit more subdued but still cute for the ballet or some other event where you need to be a bit more respectful and this one is absolutely perfect. It has the cutest little Yay sound and the perfect tiny little hands clapping sound combined in one. Even though I wasn’t clever enough to post the sound here I’m betting you won’t be disappointing if you stop at Thimble to hear that one and the other 9 she’s made, I’ve listed them all below in the credits.

As always there are a ton of incredible toys, fashion and poses a at the Thimble gacha Rainy Days & April Fools themed event that started on April 20th and runs through May 10th, 2017! Go NOW!

Hugs,
Stasha Benelli

 

Thimble Logo

Thimble Gacha SURL
http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/Saint%20Lucia/142/157/3001
Thimble Flickr:
https://www.flickr.com/groups/3419979@N20/
Facebook
https://www.facebook.com/ThimbleEvent/

April 20th – May 10th Theme: Rainy Days & April Fools

Thimble Designer Credits:
~UP~  Leopard Rain Coat Baby by Wἶɭɭʊh Funizza (shaylee.ohanlon)
~UP~   Leopard Headband Lt.Bow by Wἶɭɭʊh Funizza (shaylee.ohanlon)
~UP~   Black Leggings Applier by Wἶɭɭʊh Funizza (shaylee.ohanlon)
~UP~   Leopard Rain Boots Baby by Wἶɭɭʊh Funizza (shaylee.ohanlon)

Beau Bebe/Scribble Scrabble – Awesome Sauce by cryѕтal rene (kisstal)
Beau Bebe/Scribble Scrabble – Boops your nose by cryѕтal rene (kisstal)
Beau Bebe/Scribble Scrabble – Clap Yay Sound by cryѕтal rene (kisstal)
Beau Bebe/Scribble Scrabble – Gimme A Hug by cryѕтal rene (kisstal)
Beau Bebe/Scribble Scrabble – Go Back Over There by cryѕтal rene (kisstal)
Beau Bebe/Scribble Scrabble – I Love My Family by cryѕтal rene (kisstal)
Beau Bebe/Scribble Scrabble – I Need More Shoes by cryѕтal rene (kisstal)
Beau Bebe/Scribble Scrabble – I Wanna Go Play by cryѕтal rene (kisstal)
Beau Bebe/Scribble Scrabble – I Want Candy by cryѕтal rene (kisstal)
Beau Bebe/Scribble Scrabble – I Want Ice Cream by cryѕтal rene (kisstal)

Credits:
Model: Stasha Benelli
shape: 4 year old girl by Stasha Benelli
Mesh Body: Cute Bytes Body – BABY – Girl (ToddleeDoo)by Bit McMillan
Mesh Head: *TD* Bento Mesh Head #Alice by Bit McMillan
Skin: Izzie’s – LOGO Omega – Alex Head and Body Applier Huds (Tiggi rosy freckles) by Izzie Button
Hair: Magika – Out of Breath by Sabina Gully
Eyes: *TD* Eyes – Shiny Eyes (ToddleeDoo) by Bit McMillan
Lashes: *TD* Lashes – applier hud (ToddleeDoo) by Bit McMillan
Ears: Steking EARS [MANDALA] unisex – by kikunosuke.eel

On Location at a well my Practice/training Fashion Runway lol

Photographer: Stasha Benelli

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s